Thursday, June 28, 2012

Purple Butter LONDON Leopard Mani.

Hey hey hey. Today's post will be short and sweet because I'm still in a rut and I don't want to talk much. Here is a leopard mani I did with my Butter LONDON purples. I used Muggins as the base on all fingers except the ring fingers, Scoundrel as the spots, and HRH as the base of my ring fingers as well as the outline of the spots. Excuse the shrinkage that looks like tipwear from my Seche Vite. Enjoy.

God, holding that bottle is so difficult.

What do you think? Do you like it? Let me know, thanks for reading! 

Sunday, June 24, 2012

China Glaze Pink Plumeria + Fishy Scales

Hey guys. I'm upset cuz I broke a nail and had to cut them down to nubs. That didn't stop me from trying out this baby though, China Glaze Pink Plumeria from their new summer collection of neons. I kinda love this a lot. It's not really pink it's like a coral? Peach? Idk but it's bright and neon and a shimmer. I love it. Here it is with a fish scale accent nail:

Don't mind my nubs...

Anyways, I got a free bottle of Seche Retain at Sally's so I'm trying that out and I'm gonna do a review on that after I've used it for a while to see how it works. :]

What do you think? Do you like it? Let me know, thanks for reading! :]

Sunday, June 17, 2012

Malware Stuff

): so apparently my site had this warning thing that a lot of blogs have been experiencing. I fixed it but I had to get rid of my blog roll.. ): and I can't read some of my favorite blogs because of the warnings. ): just thought I'd share in case you came to my blog and saw that. I fixed it. Til next time.

Thursday, June 14, 2012

OPI Pedal Faster, Suzi!

Hey girlies. Still not in the mood for words, but I want to say thank you to those of you who left me your email addresses and said that I could talk to them about what's going on. It's nice to know that people care, but I don't want to be a burden to anyone so I'll keep to myself. I just wanted you guys to know that I appreciate it very, very much.

Anyways...nail polish. Here's two coats of Pedal Faster, Suzi! by OPI with some Seche. It reminds me of Princesses Rule! only more opaque. I've shown that before here. Anyways, here you go.

Not sure why that's out of camera is crap. It was...okay. Formula was kinda thick and goopy, and it chipped the next day.

What do you think? Like it? Dislike it? Let me know, thanks for reading.

Sunday, June 10, 2012

OPI I Have A Herring Problem

Hey girls. So I'm in a really really bad place right now and don't feel like talking and just bringing you guys down by reading negative I'm gonna leave the talking to a minimum and just show you a polish that perfectly and accurately portrays the mood I'm in: blue, grey, with little glimmers of hope.

Two coats of OPI I Have A Herring Problem with a coat of Seche Vite and some OPI Drip Dry, hence the oily-looking fingers.

What do you think? Do you like this? Let me know, thanks for reading!